-
__ indizhinikaaz
ᐃᐣᑎᔑᓂᑳᐢ
(pc)
-
__ nindizhinikaaz
ᓂᐣᑎᔑᓂᑳᐢ
(pc)
-
__ nindizhinikaaz niin
ᓂᐣᑎᔑᓂᑳᐢ ᓃᐣ
(pc)
-
=ebizh
᐀ᐁᐱᐡ
(vta)
- [act upon using hands][for C]
-
=ekon+an
᐀ᐁᑯᐣ
- [hide of a small quadruped][for C]
- [skin of a small quadruped][for C]
-
=eg
᐀ᐁᐠ
(pc)
-
=egin+oon
᐀ᐁᑭᐣ
- [fabric material][for C]
- [hide of a large quadruped][for C]
- [skin of a large quadruped][for C]
-
=enim
᐀ᐁᓂᒼ
(vta)
- [feel about __ SO]
- [think about __ SO]
-
=enindam
᐀ᐁᓂᐣᑕᒼ
(vai2)(AL/NO)
- [feel about __]
- [think about __]
-
=enindan
᐀ᐁᓂᐣᑕᐣ
(vti)(AL/NO)
- [feel about __ ST]
- [think about __ ST]
-
=endam
᐀ᐁᐣᑕᒼ
(vai2)
- [feel about __]
- [think about __]
-
=endan
᐀ᐁᐣᑕᐣ
(vti)
- [feel about __ ST]
- [think about __ ST]
- [think about __]
-
=endaagozi
᐀ᐁᐣᑖᑯᓯ
(vai)
- [seem __]
- [thought: be ~ __]
-
=endaagwad
᐀ᐁᐣᑖᑿᐟ
(vii)
- [seem __]
- [thought: be ~ __]
-
=enh+yag
᐀ᐁᐣᐦ
- [singular: =enh / plural: =enyag
-
=enh+yan
᐀ᐁᐣᐦ
- [singular: =enh / plural: =enyan
-
=eh+yag
᐀ᐁᐦ
- [singular: =eh / plural: =eyag
-
=eh+yan
᐀ᐁᐦ
- [singular: =eh / plural: =eyan
-
=ipo=
᐀ᐃᐳ᐀
(vii)(RT)
-
=ipon
᐀ᐃᐳᐣ
(vii)
-
=itigweyaa
᐀ᐃᑎᑵᔮ
(vii)
- [river][for C]
- [stream][for C]
-
=itam
᐀ᐃᑕᒼ
(vai2)
-
=itan
᐀ᐃᑕᐣ
(vti)
-
=itaw
᐀ᐃᑕᐤ
(vta)
-
=idaajimo
᐀ᐃᑖᒋᒧ
(vai)(NO/NW/WO)
-
=ikomaan+ag
᐀ᐃᑯᒫᐣ
-
=ikomaan+an
᐀ᐃᑯᒫᐣ
-
=igi
᐀ᐃᑭ
(vai)
-
=igidige
᐀ᐃᑭᑎᑫ
(vai)(NE)
- [knee: have a __ ~][for C]
-
=igidigwe
᐀ᐃᑭᑎᑵ
(vai)
- [knee: have a __ ~][for C]
-
=igim
᐀ᐃᑭᒼ
(vta)
-
=igin
᐀ᐃᑭᐣ
(vii)
-
=igindan
᐀ᐃᑭᐣᑕᐣ
(vti)
-
=ingwaam
᐀ᐃᐣᒁᒼ
(vai)
-
=ingwaami
᐀ᐃᐣᒁᒥ
(vai)(CN/NW)
-
=inh+yag
᐀ᐃᐣᐦ
- [singular: =inh / plural: =inyag
-
=inh+yan
᐀ᐃᐣᐦ
- [singular: =inh / plural: =inyan
-
=ise
᐀ᐃᓭ
(vai)
-
=isagaa
᐀ᐃᓴᑳ
(vii)
- [board][for C]
- [floor][for C]
- [wood][for C]
- [wooden]
-
=iwe
᐀ᐃᐍ
(vai)
- [actor focus detransitive for human goal][for C]
-
=ih+yag
᐀ᐃᐦ
- [singular: =ih / plural: =iyag
-
=ih+yan
᐀ᐃᐦ
- [singular: =ih / plural: =iyan
-
='ii+n
᐀ᐄ
-
=iigin+oon
᐀ᐄᑭᐣ
-
=iindim
᐀ᐄᐣᑎᒼ
(pc)
-
=iindimaa
᐀ᐄᐣᑎᒫ
(vii)
-
=iingwe
᐀ᐄᐣᑵ
(vai)
-
=iinh+yag
᐀ᐄᐣᐦ
- [singular: =iinh / plural: =iinyag
-
=iinh+yan
᐀ᐄᐣᐦ
- [singular: =iinh / plural: =iinyan
-
=iih+yag
᐀ᐄᐦ
- [singular: =iih / plural: =iiyag
-
=iih+yan
᐀ᐄᐦ
- [singular: =iih / plural: =iiyan
-
=oN=
᐀ᐅᐣ᐀
(vta)(sf)
- [convey SO in a boat/canoe]
-
=ose
᐀ᐅᓭ
(vai)
-
=oode
᐀ᐆᑌ
(pc)
-
=oode
᐀ᐆᑌ
(vai)
-
=oodoon
᐀ᐆᑑᐣ
(vti2)
- [convey ST in a boat/canoe to SP]
-
=oomigo
᐀ᐆᒥᑯ
(vai)
-
=oonag
᐀ᐆᓇᐠ
(pc)
-
=oonzhe
᐀ᐆᐣᔐ
(vai)
- [child-birthing]
- [child-rearing]
- [child: have a __ ~]
-
=oonh+yag
᐀ᐆᐣᐦ
- [singular: =oonh / plural: =oonyag
-
=oonh+yan
᐀ᐆᐣᐦ
- [singular: =oonh / plural: =oonyan
-
=ooz+oog
᐀ᐆᐢ
-
=ooh+yag
᐀ᐆᐦ
- [singular: =ooh / plural: =ooyag
-
=ooh+yan
᐀ᐆᐦ
- [singular: =ooh / plural: =ooyan
-
=a'o
᐀ᐊᐅ
(vai)
- [boat: go by ~]
- [canoe: go by ~]
-
=a'ogo
᐀ᐊᐅᑯ
(vai)
-
=a'adoo
᐀ᐊᐊᑑ
(vai)
-
=a'adoon
᐀ᐊᐊᑑᐣ
(vti2)
-
=a'am
᐀ᐊᐊᒼ
(vai2)(AL/CS)
-
=a'amii
᐀ᐊᐊᒦ
(vai)
- [step]
- [stride: take ~]
- [walk (in steps)]
-
=a'azh
᐀ᐊᐊᐡ
(vta)
-
=apide
᐀ᐊᐱᑌ
(vii)
-
=apidoon
᐀ᐊᐱᑑᐣ
-
=apizo
᐀ᐊᐱᓱ
(vai)
-
=apizh
᐀ᐊᐱᐡ
(vta)
-
=abi
᐀ᐊᐱ
(vai)
-
=abim
᐀ᐊᐱᒼ
(vta)
-
=abak
᐀ᐊᐸᐠ
(pc)
-
=atay+ag
᐀ᐊᑕᔾ
-
=ademo
᐀ᐊᑌᒧ
(vai)
-
=adin
᐀ᐊᑎᐣ
(pc)
-
=adin
᐀ᐊᑎᐣ
(vii)
-
=adin+oon
᐀ᐊᑎᐣ
(vii)
-
=adinaa
᐀ᐊᑎᓈ
(vii)
-
=adinaa+n
᐀ᐊᑎᓈ
-
=aki
᐀ᐊᑭ
(pc)
-
=akishin
᐀ᐊᑭᔑᐣ
(vai)(AL)
-
=akiins
᐀ᐊᑮᐣᐢ
(pc)(SE)
-
=akiiwan
᐀ᐊᑮᐘᐣ
(vii)
- [season: be a __ ~]
- [year: be __ ~’s time]
-
=akone
᐀ᐊᑯᓀ
(vai)
-
=akamigizi
᐀ᐊᑲᒥᑭᓯ
(vai)
- [occurrance: be __ expiriential ~][for C]
-
=akamigad
᐀ᐊᑲᒥᑲᐟ
(vii)
- [event: be __ ~][for C]
- [occurrance: be __ ~][for C]
-
=akawe
᐀ᐊᑲᐍ
(vai)
-
=akwajiwe
᐀ᐊᑿᒋᐍ
(vai)
-
=akwane
᐀ᐊᑿᓀ
(vai)
-
=agim
᐀ᐊᑭᒼ
(vta)
-
=aginde
᐀ᐊᑭᐣᑌ
(vii)
-
=agindan
᐀ᐊᑭᐣᑕᐣ
(vti)
-
=aginzo
᐀ᐊᑭᐣᓱ
(vai)
-
=agoode
᐀ᐊᑰᑌ
(vii)
- [hang __]
- [suspend: be ~ed __]